HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

43, HEYS CLOSE, BB2 4PF

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£90,320

Median £1,129/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £85,000£160,000
Estimated value: £90,320Last sold (Aug 2021): £58,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB2 4PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 HEYS CLOSE
BB2 4PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,00087£828C96%
69 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,00070£1,129C91%
44 HEYS CLOSE
BB2 4PF · Terraced
Aug 2025£100,00088£1,136C91%
70 KIRBY ROAD
BB2 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00089£1,494C90%
38 KIRBY ROAD
BB2 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00082£1,037C90%
8 HEYS COURT
BB2 4PQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00073£2,192C89%
52 HEYS CLOSE
BB2 4PF · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00087£920D89%
78 MOORGATE STREET
BB2 4NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00088£739C89%
16 VINCENT STREET
BB2 4JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00077£1,299D88%
52 STEPHEN STREET
BB2 4DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00069£1,087C88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address