Estimated value
£108,876
Median £1,266/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £100,000£143,000
Estimated value: £108,876Last sold (Dec 2019): £55,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB2 4PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
237 BRANCH ROAD BB2 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 86 | £1,663 | E | 90% |
60 HEYS CLOSE BB2 4PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,000 | 87 | £828 | C | 90% |
52 HEYS CLOSE BB2 4PF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 87 | £920 | D | 89% |
16 VINCENT STREET BB2 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 88% |
1 FULL VIEW BB2 4QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,500 | 87 | £1,534 | D | 87% |
338 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 78 | £1,026 | E | 87% |
45 BROOKWAY BB2 4RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 87% |
33 ANGLESEY STREET BB2 4QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 82 | £1,433 | D | 87% |
228 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,800 | 91 | £943 | D | 87% |