HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

79, LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD, BB2 4LU

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£91,152

Median £1,266/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £90,000£158,000
Estimated value: £91,152Last sold (Mar 2022): £79,950

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB2 4LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,00070£1,129C94%
112 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£87,50081£1,080D92%
16 VINCENT STREET
BB2 4JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00077£1,299D91%
23 NEW WELLINGTON CLOSE
BB2 4HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00073£2,164D91%
33 ANGLESEY STREET
BB2 4QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50082£1,433D90%
196 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00079£1,266D90%
63 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4LU · Terraced
Jul 2025£68,00074£919D90%
79 BONSALL STREET
BB2 4DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00081£1,049D90%
106 HOLLIN BRIDGE STREET
BB2 4AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00066£1,364D90%
137 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,50076£928D89%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address