Estimated value
£194,712
Median £1,281/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £147,000£370,000
Estimated value: £194,712Last sold (Jul 2001): £41,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 72/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB2 4LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
434 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 131 | £1,069 | D | 86% |
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD BB2 6NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 130 | £1,000 | D | 83% |
2 SELOUS ROAD BB2 2TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,250 | 135 | £1,350 | D | 82% |
138 REDLAM BB2 1UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 135 | £1,000 | D | 82% |
191 ST AIDANS AVENUE BB2 4EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 156 | £385 | C | 81% |
19 PLANTATION ROAD BB2 4QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 110 | £1,336 | D | 80% |
141 REVIDGE ROAD BB2 6EE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 152 | £1,250 | E | 79% |
237 BRANCH ROAD BB2 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 86 | £1,663 | E | 78% |
BARKER HOUSE BARKER LANE BB2 7ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 147 | £2,517 | C | 77% |