Estimated value
£128,310
Median £1,222/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £117,000£180,000
Estimated value: £128,310Last sold (Oct 2021): £85,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB2 4JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 BROOKWAY BB2 4RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 87% |
228 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,800 | 91 | £943 | D | 87% |
3 SCOTLAND BANK TERRACE BB2 4NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 96 | £1,198 | D | 87% |
434 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 131 | £1,069 | D | 87% |
19 PLANTATION ROAD BB2 4QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 110 | £1,336 | D | 86% |
11 LONGSHAW STREET BB2 4HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 94 | £851 | D | 86% |
124 REDLAM BB2 1UW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 105 | £1,714 | E | 86% |
45 PARKINSON STREET BB2 4BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £107,000 | 104 | £1,029 | E | 86% |
8 FINSBURY PLACE BB2 4JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 95 | £1,232 | D | 85% |