Estimated value
£111,048
Median £1,322/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £115,000£158,000
Estimated value: £111,048Last sold (Apr 2017): £62,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near BB2 4HY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
338 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 78 | £1,026 | E | 94% |
237 BRANCH ROAD BB2 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 86 | £1,663 | E | 90% |
425 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 88 | £852 | D | 89% |
439 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4HY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | D | 89% |
16 VINCENT STREET BB2 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 88% |
23 NEW WELLINGTON CLOSE BB2 4HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 73 | £2,164 | D | 88% |
1 FULL VIEW BB2 4QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,500 | 87 | £1,534 | D | 87% |
45 BROOKWAY BB2 4RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 87% |
33 ANGLESEY STREET BB2 4QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 82 | £1,433 | D | 87% |