Estimated value
£125,866
Median £1,222/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,999Median £115,000£147,000
Estimated value: £125,866Last sold (Oct 2021): £104,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BB2 4HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 BROOKWAY BB2 4RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 90% |
228 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,800 | 91 | £943 | D | 90% |
3 SCOTLAND BANK TERRACE BB2 4NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 96 | £1,198 | D | 90% |
15 ALBION STREET BB2 4LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 89 | £1,045 | D | 89% |
19 PLANTATION ROAD BB2 4QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 110 | £1,336 | D | 89% |
107 NEW WELLINGTON STREET BB2 4HA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,999 | 89 | £888 | E | 89% |
11 LONGSHAW STREET BB2 4HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 94 | £851 | D | 89% |
8 FINSBURY PLACE BB2 4JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 95 | £1,232 | D | 88% |
70 KIRBY ROAD BB2 4HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 89 | £1,494 | C | 87% |