HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

29, HERTFORD STREET, BB2 4EX

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,328

Median £1,792/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£286,000
Estimated value: £195,328Last sold (Feb 2016): £111,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB2 4EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PARKES WAY
BB2 4FH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000106£2,358C86%
163 SHORROCK LANE
BB2 4TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000118£1,610C86%
66 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,000124£2,306C86%
10 HAMILTON STREET
BB2 4AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,25094£1,449C86%
13 WHITELEY AVENUE
BB2 4TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,000100£1,100D86%
10 JERSEY STREET
BB2 4PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,000105£952C85%
21 MEADOWFIELDS
BB2 4JH · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000106£2,406C84%
14 BONSALL STREET
BB2 4DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,000101£1,139C83%
369 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00087£2,230C83%
4 WINTERBURN ROAD
BB2 4NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00096£1,792D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address