HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

1, HERTFORD STREET, BB2 4EX

Terraced·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,640

Median £1,336/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,500Median £140,000£200,000
Estimated value: £153,640Last sold (Jun 2015): £44,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB2 4EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
434 BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000131£1,069D89%
19 PLANTATION ROAD
BB2 4QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,000110£1,336D89%
92 GREENSIDE AVENUE
BB2 4TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£136,000101£1,347D87%
14 BONSALL STREET
BB2 4DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,000101£1,139C86%
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000130£1,000D86%
22 FOXSTONES CRESCENT
BB2 4TJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£147,000100£1,470D86%
22 LONGSHAW LANE
BB2 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,500104£870D85%
247 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£128,000100£1,280D85%
65 BENTHAM ROAD
BB2 4PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,000106£1,604D85%
16 FARMERS ROW
BB2 4NN · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,000107£1,869D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address