HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

32, ST HELIER CLOSE, BB2 4EB

Detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£111,672

Median £2,068/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £117,000£233,000
Estimated value: £111,672Last sold (Jul 2021): £151,250

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB2 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ST HELIER CLOSE
BB2 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00066£2,273D84%
34 OUSEBURN ROAD
BB2 4NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£87,50062£1,411D81%
19 CYPRESS RIDGE
BB2 5AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£233,00057£4,088E79%
65 MANXMAN ROAD
BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00059£1,627D79%
94 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00061£1,803D79%
67 ST MARYS WHARF
BB2 3AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£113,75055£2,068D79%
7 NANSEN ROAD
BB2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,00061£2,754D78%
1 MOSLEY STREET
BB2 3ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£103,50051£2,029C77%
47 TIVERTON DRIVE
BB2 4NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00062£2,177C77%
74 LAXEY ROAD
BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00059£1,983C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address