Estimated value
£228,107
Median £2,563/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £215,000£315,000
Estimated value: £228,107Last sold (Sept 2020): £166,900
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB2 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
149 SHORROCK LANE BB2 4TS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | D | 88% |
19 MEADOW RISE BB2 4QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 81 | £2,654 | D | 88% |
23 ALPINE GROVE BB2 4QW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | D | 87% |
15 ALPINE GROVE BB2 4QW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £172,000 | 81 | £2,123 | D | 85% |
14 THE SPINNEY BB2 7BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | D | 85% |
31 ST HELIER CLOSE BB2 4EB · Detached | Dec 2024 | £205,000 | 80 | £2,563 | D | 84% |
37 DALE VIEW BB2 4LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 97 | £2,887 | C | 84% |
19 RISEDALE GROVE BB2 5BT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 84% |
19 QUEBEC ROAD BB2 7BZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | D | 84% |