Estimated value
£130,592
Median £1,232/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £117,000£190,000
Estimated value: £130,592Last sold (Oct 2000): £18,250
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB2 4DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
228 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,800 | 91 | £943 | D | 90% |
3 SCOTLAND BANK TERRACE BB2 4NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 96 | £1,198 | D | 90% |
39 FRANCIS STREET BB2 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 86 | £791 | D | 89% |
19 PLANTATION ROAD BB2 4QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 110 | £1,336 | D | 89% |
11 LONGSHAW STREET BB2 4HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 94 | £851 | D | 89% |
8 FINSBURY PLACE BB2 4JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,000 | 95 | £1,232 | D | 88% |
92 GREENSIDE AVENUE BB2 4TG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £136,000 | 101 | £1,347 | D | 87% |
14 BONSALL STREET BB2 4DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 101 | £1,139 | C | 86% |
146 SHORROCK LANE BB2 4TT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £148,000 | 92 | £1,609 | D | 86% |