Estimated value
£123,394
Median £1,198/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £110,000£133,000
Estimated value: £123,394Last sold (Jul 2008): £65,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BB2 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BONSALL STREET BB2 4DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 101 | £1,139 | C | 95% |
70 KIRBY ROAD BB2 4HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 89 | £1,494 | C | 90% |
78 MOORGATE STREET BB2 4NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 88 | £739 | C | 89% |
101 SCOTLAND BANK TERRACE BB2 4NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 88 | £1,057 | C | 88% |
34 NUTTALL STREET BB2 4JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | C | 88% |
45 BROOKWAY BB2 4RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 87% |
228 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,800 | 91 | £943 | D | 87% |
27 SHORROCK LANE BB2 4DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 89 | £1,404 | C | 87% |
8 ELIM PLACE BB2 4HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £57,000 | 95 | £600 | C | 87% |