HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

45, PARKINSON STREET, BB2 4BY

Terraced·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£127,088

Median £1,222/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,999Median £115,000£180,000
Estimated value: £127,088Last sold (Oct 2025): £107,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BB2 4BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 BROOKWAY
BB2 4RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00090£1,222D87%
228 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,80091£943D87%
3 SCOTLAND BANK TERRACE
BB2 4NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00096£1,198D87%
15 ALBION STREET
BB2 4LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£93,00089£1,045D86%
19 PLANTATION ROAD
BB2 4QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,000110£1,336D86%
11 LONGSHAW STREET
BB2 4HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00094£851D86%
107 NEW WELLINGTON STREET
BB2 4HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£78,99989£888E86%
124 REDLAM
BB2 1UW · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,000105£1,714E86%
8 FINSBURY PLACE
BB2 4JS · Terraced
Dec 2025£117,00095£1,232D85%
70 KIRBY ROAD
BB2 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00089£1,494C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address