HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

102, HOLLIN BRIDGE STREET, BB2 4AY

Terraced·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£94,116

Median £1,364/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,500Median £100,000£174,000
Estimated value: £94,116Last sold (May 2025): £95,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB2 4AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 HOLLIN BRIDGE STREET
BB2 4AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00066£1,364D93%
69 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,00070£1,129C91%
8 HEYS COURT
BB2 4PQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00073£2,192C89%
16 VINCENT STREET
BB2 4JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00077£1,299D88%
52 STEPHEN STREET
BB2 4DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00069£1,087C88%
28 MOORGATE STREET
BB2 4EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00072£1,389C88%
23 NEW WELLINGTON CLOSE
BB2 4HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00073£2,164D88%
4 WORSTEN AVENUE
BB2 4EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£174,00069£2,522C88%
196 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00079£1,266D87%
137 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,50076£928D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address