HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

10, HAMILTON STREET, BB2 4AL

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£161,868

Median £1,722/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £155,000£250,000
Estimated value: £161,868Last sold (Oct 2025): £136,250

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BB2 4AL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
369 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00087£2,230C89%
5 CRAVENS HOLLOW
BB2 4LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00086£2,442C88%
2 FERNHURST STREET
BB2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,50089£2,107D87%
8 PARKES WAY
BB2 4FH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000106£2,358C86%
13 WHITELEY AVENUE
BB2 4TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,000100£1,100D86%
9 PLANTATION ROAD
BB2 4QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00089£1,404D86%
11 LEYBURN ROAD
BB2 4NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00090£1,722D85%
10 JERSEY STREET
BB2 4PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,000105£952C85%
59 LYTHAM ROAD
BB2 3JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00090£1,556C84%
70 KIRBY ROAD
BB2 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00089£1,494C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address