Estimated value
£303,135
Median £2,887/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £285,000£357,000
Estimated value: £303,135Last sold (Dec 2018): £209,995
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BB2 3WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 BRITTEN CLOSE BB2 3TD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 92 | £3,098 | C | 85% |
17 ROMAN TERRACE BB2 3FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | B | 85% |
21 MEADOWFIELDS BB2 4JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 106 | £2,406 | C | 85% |
12 HARRIETS HEIGHTS BB2 5FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 118 | £2,542 | C | 84% |
41 MEADOWBROOK RISE BB2 3JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 115 | £2,261 | B | 84% |
59 LYTHAM ROAD BB2 3JT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 90 | £1,556 | C | 83% |
7 RATHBONE AVENUE BB2 7GU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £357,000 | 116 | £3,078 | B | 83% |
37 DALE VIEW BB2 4LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 97 | £2,887 | C | 82% |
8 GLADSTONE CLOSE BB2 4BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 120 | £2,375 | C | 82% |