Estimated value
£130,878
Median £1,983/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,500Median £130,000£237,500
Estimated value: £130,878Last sold (Oct 2000): £40,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MANXMAN ROAD BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £96,000 | 59 | £1,627 | D | 90% |
94 PILMUIR ROAD BB2 3JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 90% |
146 PARK LEE ROAD BB2 3EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 70 | £1,857 | D | 89% |
74 LAXEY ROAD BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £117,000 | 59 | £1,983 | C | 88% |
91 PILMUIR ROAD BB2 3JB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £83,500 | 74 | £1,128 | D | 85% |
5 ST HELIER CLOSE BB2 4EB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 66 | £2,273 | D | 84% |
3 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 73 | £1,986 | D | 84% |
16 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,750 | 70 | £1,454 | D | 84% |
7 NANSEN ROAD BB2 2TL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 61 | £2,754 | D | 84% |
31 LINDEN LEA BB2 5AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 74 | £3,209 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address