HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

41, LEOPOLD WAY, BB2 3UE

Terraced·86·EPC A
Estimated value
£103,458

Median £1,203/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £105,000£133,000
Estimated value: £103,458Last sold (Nov 2015): £85,000

A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BB2 3UE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
BB2 3WE · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00093£1,129C84%
10 WALSH STREET
BB2 3RY · Terraced
Jan 2026£89,95079£1,139C83%
62 HALL STREET
BB2 3SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00079£1,203D80%
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2RZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00080£1,313C80%
70 KIRBY ROAD
BB2 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00089£1,494C79%
21 RAMSEY ROAD
BB2 3LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£91,00087£1,046D79%
38 KIRBY ROAD
BB2 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00082£1,037C79%
29 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,65583£1,430C79%
11 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
BB2 3LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00095£1,263D79%
60 HEYS CLOSE
BB2 4PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,00087£828C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address