Estimated value
£88,694
Median £1,454/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £96,000£147,000
Estimated value: £88,694Last sold (Dec 2013): £45,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB2 3UE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,750 | 70 | £1,454 | D | 90% |
86 INFIRMARY STREET BB2 3RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,000 | 69 | £1,072 | C | 86% |
8 DERHAM STREET BB2 3SZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 67 | £1,269 | D | 85% |
25 ANDREWS WALK BB2 3LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,000 | 60 | £2,450 | C | 85% |
22 WALSH STREET BB2 3RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 70 | £714 | C | 85% |
106 HOLLIN BRIDGE STREET BB2 4AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | D | 85% |
65 MANXMAN ROAD BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £96,000 | 59 | £1,627 | D | 84% |
12 WEST VIEW PLACE BB2 6JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,000 | 69 | £1,899 | D | 84% |
77 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 67 | £1,269 | D | 84% |