Estimated value
£98,280
Median £2,184/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,500Median £107,000£155,000
Estimated value: £98,280Last sold (May 2021): £48,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB2 3UD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HUNTERS LODGE (15) PRESTON OLD ROAD BB2 5LX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 49 | £2,347 | E | 82% |
78 HIGHFIELD ROAD BB2 3SL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 32 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
HUNTERS LODGE (20) PRESTON OLD ROAD BB2 5LX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £104,950 | 49 | £2,142 | E | 80% |
HUNTERS LODGE (6) PRESTON OLD ROAD BB2 5LX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £107,000 | 49 | £2,184 | E | 79% |
HUNTERS LODGE (14) PRESTON OLD ROAD BB2 5LX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 49 | £1,776 | E | 79% |
HUNTERS LODGE (25) PRESTON OLD ROAD BB2 5LX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 49 | £2,653 | E | 77% |
1 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £103,500 | 51 | £2,029 | C | 76% |
14 NEWFIELD DRIVE BB2 3UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £73,500 | 48 | £1,531 | C | 72% |