Estimated value
£108,750
Median £1,875/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £110,000£172,000
Estimated value: £108,750Last sold (Jun 2023): £64,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WALSH STREET BB2 3RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 70 | £714 | C | 85% |
25 ANDREWS WALK BB2 3LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,000 | 60 | £2,450 | C | 85% |
106 HOLLIN BRIDGE STREET BB2 4AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | D | 85% |
65 MANXMAN ROAD BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £96,000 | 59 | £1,627 | D | 84% |
94 PILMUIR ROAD BB2 3JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 84% |
16 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,750 | 70 | £1,454 | D | 84% |
14 OLD BANK LANE BB2 3HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £172,000 | 63 | £2,730 | D | 84% |
13 BILLINGE SIDE BB2 6QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 56 | £1,875 | D | 84% |
67 ST MARYS WHARF BB2 3AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £113,750 | 55 | £2,068 | D | 84% |
21 FEILDENS FARM LANE BB2 7PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address