Estimated value
£98,646
Median £1,203/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £101,750£133,000
Estimated value: £98,646Last sold (Aug 2010): £50,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB2 3PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 RIDGEWAY AVENUE BB2 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | C | 90% |
10 WALSH STREET BB2 3RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £89,950 | 79 | £1,139 | C | 89% |
22 WALSH STREET BB2 3RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 70 | £714 | C | 88% |
16 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,750 | 70 | £1,454 | D | 87% |
27 PRITCHARD STREET BB2 3PF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 91 | £714 | E | 87% |
9 PRITCHARD STREET BB2 3PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 99 | £1,293 | D | 86% |
62 HALL STREET BB2 3SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 79 | £1,203 | D | 86% |
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET BB2 2RZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 80 | £1,313 | C | 86% |
69 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,000 | 70 | £1,129 | C | 86% |