HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

2A, SOUTHWORTH STREET, BB2 3PD

Flat·49·EPC E
Estimated value
£107,016

Median £2,184/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £107,000£155,000
Estimated value: £107,016Last sold (Jul 2011): £59,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BB2 3PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HUNTERS LODGE (15) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00049£2,347E85%
HUNTERS LODGE (20) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Dec 2025£104,95049£2,142E83%
HUNTERS LODGE (6) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Nov 2025£107,00049£2,184E82%
HUNTERS LODGE (14) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Nov 2025£87,00049£1,776E82%
HUNTERS LODGE (25) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Sept 2025£130,00049£2,653E80%
67 ST MARYS WHARF
BB2 3AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£113,75055£2,068D75%
21 ST MARYS COURT
BB2 7JE · Flat
Sept 2025£155,00055£2,818C74%
1 MOSLEY STREET
BB2 3ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£103,50051£2,029C73%
78 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BB2 3SL · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00032£2,500C72%
HOLLIN BANK COURT (39) BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4GY · Flat
Nov 2025£85,00062£1,371C70%