HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

57, LYNTHORPE ROAD, BB2 3PB

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,511

Median £1,263/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £120,000£200,000
Estimated value: £122,511Last sold (Feb 2022): £51,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB2 3PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 LONGSHAW LANE
BB2 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,500104£870D90%
9 PRITCHARD STREET
BB2 3PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00099£1,293D89%
47 INFIRMARY ROAD
BB2 3LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,000111£450D89%
8 LONGSHAW LANE
BB2 3LU · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000105£1,429D89%
21 RAMSEY ROAD
BB2 3LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£91,00087£1,046D88%
11 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
BB2 3LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00095£1,263D88%
24 WHITAKER DRIVE
BB2 3LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852C87%
66 MARLTON ROAD
BB2 3LX · Terraced
Nov 2025£98,50093£1,059D87%
2 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
BB2 3WE · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00093£1,129C87%
14 MALVERN AVENUE
BB2 3NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£128,50089£1,444D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address