HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

47, LYNTHORPE ROAD, BB2 3PB

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,168

Median £1,404/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,500Median £140,000£215,000
Estimated value: £129,168Last sold (Feb 2019): £85,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB2 3PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 LYTHAM ROAD
BB2 3JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00090£1,556C86%
459 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000100£2,150D85%
2 FERNHURST STREET
BB2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,50089£2,107D85%
22 LONGSHAW LANE
BB2 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,500104£870D84%
37 THE EVERGREENS
BB2 5AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00096£2,188D84%
13 WHITELEY AVENUE
BB2 4TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,000100£1,100D84%
127 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£120,00089£1,348D84%
9 PLANTATION ROAD
BB2 4QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00089£1,404D84%
8 PARK LEE ROAD
BB2 3NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,000109£1,394D83%
9 PRITCHARD STREET
BB2 3PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00099£1,293D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address