HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

35, SUNNY BANK ROAD, BB2 3NE

Semi-detached·91·EPC F
Estimated value
£141,596

Median £1,556/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £140,000£215,000
Estimated value: £141,596Last sold (Nov 2020): £83,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BB2 3NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00084£1,952E81%
59 LYTHAM ROAD
BB2 3JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00090£1,556C80%
459 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000100£2,150D79%
2 FERNHURST STREET
BB2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,50089£2,107D79%
22 LONGSHAW LANE
BB2 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,500104£870D78%
37 THE EVERGREENS
BB2 5AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00096£2,188D78%
13 WHITELEY AVENUE
BB2 4TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,000100£1,100D78%
127 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£120,00089£1,348D78%
9 PLANTATION ROAD
BB2 4QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00089£1,404D78%
27 PRITCHARD STREET
BB2 3PF · Terraced
Oct 2025£65,00091£714E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address