Estimated value
£79,636
Median £1,852/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £85,000£200,000
Estimated value: £79,636Last sold (Mar 2014): £65,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BB2 3LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 NEWFIELD DRIVE BB2 3UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £73,500 | 48 | £1,531 | C | 87% |
21 FEILDENS FARM LANE BB2 7PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | C | 80% |
1 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £103,500 | 51 | £2,029 | C | 79% |
135 ROCKCLIFFE STREET BB2 3AT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 52 | £1,250 | C | 79% |
24 WHITAKER DRIVE BB2 3LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | C | 78% |
2 RUTLAND STREET BB2 1UY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 44 | £1,932 | D | 77% |
2 SELBORNE MEWS BB2 2SQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £73,500 | 44 | £1,670 | D | 77% |
29 WITTON PARADE BB2 2PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £56,000 | 39 | £1,436 | E | 77% |
25 ANDREWS WALK BB2 3LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,000 | 60 | £2,450 | C | 76% |