Estimated value
£126,148
Median £2,068/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £130,000£185,000
Estimated value: £126,148Last sold (May 2023): £111,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MANXMAN ROAD BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £96,000 | 59 | £1,627 | D | 90% |
94 PILMUIR ROAD BB2 3JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 90% |
67 ST MARYS WHARF BB2 3AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £113,750 | 55 | £2,068 | D | 90% |
146 PARK LEE ROAD BB2 3EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 70 | £1,857 | D | 89% |
37 OBSERVATORY ROAD BB2 3HE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 67 | £2,761 | C | 88% |
74 LAXEY ROAD BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £117,000 | 59 | £1,983 | C | 88% |
5 ST HELIER CLOSE BB2 4EB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 66 | £2,273 | D | 84% |
16 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,750 | 70 | £1,454 | D | 84% |
7 NANSEN ROAD BB2 2TL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 61 | £2,754 | D | 84% |
8 FAROES CLOSE BB2 3EL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £131,000 | 56 | £2,339 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address