HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

53, LINDISFARNE AVENUE, BB2 3EG

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,860

Median £2,230/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £194,000£250,000
Estimated value: £182,860Last sold (Oct 2008): £120,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB2 3EG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 LYTHAM ROAD
BB2 3JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00090£1,556C89%
146 PARK LEE ROAD
BB2 3EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00070£1,857D86%
23 VICTORIA AVENUE
BB2 5NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00079£2,468C85%
THE GABLES CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00075£3,333C85%
74 LAXEY ROAD
BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00059£1,983C85%
369 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00087£2,230C84%
2 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
BB2 3WE · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00093£1,129C84%
20 KENTMERE DRIVE
BB2 5HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C84%
5 CRAVENS HOLLOW
BB2 4LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00086£2,442C83%
14 WEAVERS FOLD
BB2 7FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00085£1,765C83%

Dig deeper into this address