HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

28, FENISCLIFFE DRIVE, BB2 2UF

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,988

Median £2,107/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £169,000£237,500
Estimated value: £176,988Last sold (Jun 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB2 2UF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WILLIS ROAD
BB2 2UA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£169,00083£2,036D86%
2 FERNHURST STREET
BB2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,50089£2,107D85%
37 THE EVERGREENS
BB2 5AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00096£2,188D84%
31 LINDEN LEA
BB2 5AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50074£3,209D84%
9 PLANTATION ROAD
BB2 4QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00089£1,404D84%
56 BOMBAY STREET
BB2 2NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00088£1,227D83%
5 MAYFLOWER STREET
BB2 2RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£109,00075£1,453D83%
7 NANSEN ROAD
BB2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,00061£2,754D83%
11 LEYBURN ROAD
BB2 4NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00090£1,722D83%
102 KENTMERE DRIVE
BB2 5HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00090£2,556D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address