Estimated value
£116,857
Median £1,313/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £118,655£133,000
Estimated value: £116,857Last sold (May 2025): £156,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB2 2UA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET BB2 2RZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 80 | £1,313 | C | 91% |
29 FRANKLIN ROAD BB2 2TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,655 | 83 | £1,430 | C | 90% |
2 CURZON PLACE BB2 2PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 83 | £1,566 | C | 89% |
56 BOMBAY STREET BB2 2NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 88 | £1,227 | D | 86% |
87 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £128,000 | 78 | £1,641 | C | 86% |
70 KIRBY ROAD BB2 4HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 89 | £1,494 | C | 85% |
58 MILL HILL STREET BB2 2RB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £87,500 | 87 | £1,006 | C | 85% |
38 KIRBY ROAD BB2 4HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | C | 85% |
2 RIDGEWAY AVENUE BB2 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | C | 85% |