Estimated value
£437,187
Median £2,389/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £370,000£448,000
Estimated value: £437,187Last sold (May 2004): £155,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BB2 2TZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 KINGSLEY CLOSE BB2 5FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 171 | £2,076 | C | 79% |
2 ST FRANCIS ROAD BB2 2TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 255 | £1,294 | D | 79% |
5 BROTHERSTON DRIVE BB2 4FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 157 | £2,389 | C | 79% |
16 THE COPPICE BB2 7BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £448,000 | 193 | £2,321 | C | 79% |
9 HEATHFIELD PARK BB2 6QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 164 | £2,256 | C | 77% |
23 THE CRESCENT BB2 5NG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 138 | £2,826 | D | 77% |
2 BOSBURN DRIVE BB2 7PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 130 | £2,769 | D | 76% |
3 WYCOLLAR ROAD BB2 7AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 132 | £1,818 | D | 76% |
39 BUCKTHORN LANE BB2 5AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 159 | £2,516 | B | 75% |