HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

4, GRANGE ROAD, BB2 2TW

Terraced·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,695

Median £1,481/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,500Median £130,000£180,000
Estimated value: £140,695Last sold (Feb 2024): £130,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BB2 2TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 BOMBAY STREET
BB2 2NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00088£1,227D89%
31 MARKHAM ROAD
BB2 2SX · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,000108£1,343D88%
14 SELBORNE STREET
BB2 2SN · Terraced
Dec 2025£123,00099£1,242D88%
34 CAVENDISH PLACE
BB2 2PN · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00081£1,481D87%
20 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TD · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00084£1,607D87%
29 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,65583£1,430C87%
17 YOUNG STREET
BB2 2RG · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,000105£1,714C86%
2 CURZON PLACE
BB2 2PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00083£1,566C86%
22 LONGSHAW LANE
BB2 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,500104£870D85%
1 FULL VIEW
BB2 4QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,50087£1,534D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address