Estimated value
£131,809
Median £1,481/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £123,000£135,000
Estimated value: £131,809Last sold (Nov 2016): £75,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB2 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 BOMBAY STREET BB2 2NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 88 | £1,227 | D | 89% |
14 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 99 | £1,242 | D | 88% |
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET BB2 2RZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 80 | £1,313 | C | 88% |
34 CAVENDISH PLACE BB2 2PN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | D | 87% |
20 FRANKLIN ROAD BB2 2TD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | D | 87% |
29 FRANKLIN ROAD BB2 2TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,655 | 83 | £1,430 | C | 87% |
44 SANDON STREET BB2 2NS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | D | 87% |
16 VINCENT STREET BB2 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 86% |
2 CURZON PLACE BB2 2PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 83 | £1,566 | C | 86% |