HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

9, FRANKLIN ROAD, BB2 2TD

Terraced·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£123,505

Median £1,453/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,000Median £118,655£135,000
Estimated value: £123,505Last sold (Sept 2022): £120,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB2 2TD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,65583£1,430C96%
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2RZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00080£1,313C91%
20 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TD · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00084£1,607D90%
2 CURZON PLACE
BB2 2PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00083£1,566C89%
56 BOMBAY STREET
BB2 2NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00088£1,227D86%
5 MAYFLOWER STREET
BB2 2RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£109,00075£1,453D86%
87 SELBORNE STREET
BB2 2SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£128,00078£1,641C86%
70 KIRBY ROAD
BB2 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00089£1,494C85%
11 SPRING LANE
BB2 2TE · Terraced
Sept 2025£61,00073£836C85%
58 MILL HILL STREET
BB2 2RB · Terraced
Sept 2025£87,50087£1,006C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address