Estimated value
£241,514
Median £2,654/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £230,000£360,000
Estimated value: £241,514Last sold (Nov 2004): £94,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB2 2TB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 THE SPINNEY BB2 7BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | D | 85% |
19 RISEDALE GROVE BB2 5BT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 84% |
19 QUEBEC ROAD BB2 7BZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | D | 84% |
12 ST LAWRENCE AVENUE BB2 7DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £254,000 | 81 | £3,136 | E | 83% |
149 SHORROCK LANE BB2 4TS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | D | 83% |
19 MEADOW RISE BB2 4QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 81 | £2,654 | D | 83% |
BELLA VISTA WHITECROFT LANE BB2 7HA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 96 | £3,750 | D | 82% |
23 ALPINE GROVE BB2 4QW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | D | 82% |
101 FRANKLIN ROAD BB2 2TB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 69 | £1,812 | C | 82% |