HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

67, SELBORNE STREET, BB2 2SW

Terraced·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£117,260

Median £1,430/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £109,000£130,000
Estimated value: £117,260Last sold (Nov 2015): £80,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB2 2SW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 SELBORNE STREET
BB2 2SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£128,00078£1,641C92%
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2RZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00080£1,313C91%
29 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,65583£1,430C90%
151 SELBORNE STREET
BB2 2SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00072£1,667D89%
2 CURZON PLACE
BB2 2PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00083£1,566C89%
5 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2QZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£73,00070£1,043C88%
77 SELBORNE STREET
BB2 2SW · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00067£1,269D87%
56 BOMBAY STREET
BB2 2NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00088£1,227D86%
5 MAYFLOWER STREET
BB2 2RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£109,00075£1,453D86%
69 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,00070£1,129C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address