Estimated value
£169,672
Median £1,336/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £147,000£182,250
Estimated value: £169,672Last sold (Feb 2020): £123,200
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near BB2 2ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 PRESTON OLD ROAD BB2 2ST · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £151,000 | 121 | £1,248 | E | 91% |
2 SELOUS ROAD BB2 2TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,250 | 135 | £1,350 | D | 87% |
31 MARKHAM ROAD BB2 2SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 108 | £1,343 | D | 85% |
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD BB2 6NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 130 | £1,000 | D | 83% |
82 AZALEA ROAD BB2 6LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 108 | £1,463 | E | 83% |
16 TAUNTON ROAD BB2 6NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 112 | £1,429 | D | 82% |
138 REDLAM BB2 1UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 135 | £1,000 | D | 82% |
434 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 131 | £1,069 | D | 81% |
19 PLANTATION ROAD BB2 4QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 110 | £1,336 | D | 81% |