HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

7, BB2 2SH

House·300·EPC E
Estimated value
£669,600

Median £2,232/m² in your area × 300 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £500,000£840,000
Estimated value: £669,600

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB2 2SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ST FRANCIS ROAD
BB2 2TZ · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000255£1,294D73%
THE YEWS LINKS LANE
BB2 5JL · Detached
Sept 2025£699,000279£2,505E68%
1 GORSE ROAD
BB2 6LY · Terraced
Aug 2025£313,000324£966E67%
2 ELSWICK LODGE
BB2 7RX · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000310£2,081D66%
35 MINCING LANE
BB2 2AD · Other
Dec 2025£120,000 - - - 61%
THE BEECHES BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4LA · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000213£2,347C61%
3 BILLINGE AVENUE
BB2 6SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000229£1,638C60%
THE ELMS PLEASINGTON LANE
BB2 5JE · Other
Oct 2025£840,000222£3,784D60%
80 DARWEN STREET
BB2 2BL · Other
Nov 2025£172,379 - - - 60%
83 MELLOR LANE
BB2 7EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,000224£2,232D59%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address