HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

4, WEST VIEW, BB2 2SH

Terraced·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,102

Median £1,343/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £145,000£182,250
Estimated value: £153,102Last sold (May 2024): £135,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB2 2SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MARKHAM ROAD
BB2 2SX · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,000108£1,343D88%
14 SELBORNE STREET
BB2 2SN · Terraced
Dec 2025£123,00099£1,242D88%
12 WEST VIEW
BB2 2SH · Terraced
Aug 2025£155,000110£1,409C87%
17 YOUNG STREET
BB2 2RG · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,000105£1,714C86%
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000130£1,000D86%
22 LONGSHAW LANE
BB2 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,500104£870D85%
37 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2QZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00097£928D85%
16 TAUNTON ROAD
BB2 6NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000112£1,429D85%
2 SELOUS ROAD
BB2 2TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,250135£1,350D84%
434 BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000131£1,069D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address