HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

1A, WEST VIEW, BB2 2SH

Other·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£93,334

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,500Median £120,000£936,367
Estimated value: £93,334Last sold (May 2019): £93,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB2 2SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 REDLAM
BB2 1UW · Other
Sept 2025£87,50056£1,563D74%
2 SELBORNE MEWS
BB2 2SQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£73,50044£1,670D73%
35 MINCING LANE
BB2 2AD · Other
Dec 2025£120,000 - - - 73%
80 DARWEN STREET
BB2 2BL · Other
Nov 2025£172,379 - - - 72%
1 MOSLEY STREET
BB2 3ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£103,50051£2,029C71%
21 FEILDENS FARM LANE
BB2 7PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00050£2,900C71%
THE BARRACKS CANTERBURY STREET
BB2 2HS · Other
Oct 2025£936,367 - - - 71%
HUNTERS LODGE (15) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00049£2,347E70%
62 NEW CHAPEL STREET
BB2 4DT · Other
Jan 2026£120,000 - - - 69%
VIEWFIELD HOUSE, 73 OOZEHEAD LANE
BB2 6NH · Other
Jan 2026£617,411 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address