Estimated value
£89,631
Median £1,299/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £100,000£158,000
Estimated value: £89,631Last sold (Apr 2019): £53,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BB2 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 67 | £1,269 | D | 86% |
5 MAYFLOWER STREET BB2 2RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £109,000 | 75 | £1,453 | D | 86% |
16 VINCENT STREET BB2 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 83% |
136 STANSFELD STREET BB2 2NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | D | 83% |
151 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | D | 83% |
23 NEW WELLINGTON CLOSE BB2 4HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 73 | £2,164 | D | 83% |
24 JOHNSTON STREET BB2 1HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £61,500 | 71 | £866 | D | 83% |
338 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 78 | £1,026 | E | 82% |
16 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,750 | 70 | £1,454 | D | 82% |