Estimated value
£103,163
Median £1,453/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £109,000£158,000
Estimated value: £103,163Last sold (Jan 2004): £30,650
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB2 2RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 67 | £1,269 | D | 89% |
5 MAYFLOWER STREET BB2 2RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £109,000 | 75 | £1,453 | D | 89% |
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET BB2 2RZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 80 | £1,313 | C | 88% |
34 CAVENDISH PLACE BB2 2PN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | D | 87% |
44 SANDON STREET BB2 2NS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | D | 87% |
16 VINCENT STREET BB2 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 86% |
136 STANSFELD STREET BB2 2NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | D | 86% |
151 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
23 NEW WELLINGTON CLOSE BB2 4HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 73 | £2,164 | D | 86% |