Estimated value
£116,748
Median £1,242/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £108,000£180,000
Estimated value: £116,748Last sold (Jul 2007): £79,950
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BB2 2RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 80 | £925 | E | 87% |
15 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET BB2 2QZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,000 | 80 | £975 | E | 87% |
56 BOMBAY STREET BB2 2NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 88 | £1,227 | D | 86% |
124 REDLAM BB2 1UW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 105 | £1,714 | E | 86% |
69 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET BB2 2RZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £74,950 | 88 | £852 | E | 85% |
58 MILL HILL STREET BB2 2RB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £87,500 | 87 | £1,006 | C | 85% |
237 BRANCH ROAD BB2 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 86 | £1,663 | E | 85% |
31 MARKHAM ROAD BB2 2SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 108 | £1,343 | D | 85% |
14 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 99 | £1,242 | D | 85% |