HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

48, CAVENDISH PLACE, BB2 2PN

Terraced·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,479

Median £1,343/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £145,000£370,000
Estimated value: £205,479Last sold (Jun 2016): £90,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB2 2PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SELOUS ROAD
BB2 2TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,250135£1,350D90%
138 REDLAM
BB2 1UW · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,000135£1,000D85%
434 BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000131£1,069D84%
31 MARKHAM ROAD
BB2 2SX · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,000108£1,343D82%
34 CAVENDISH PLACE
BB2 2PN · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00081£1,481D81%
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000130£1,000D80%
BARKER HOUSE BARKER LANE
BB2 7ED · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000147£2,517C80%
162 REDLAM
BB2 1XQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£216,500169£1,281D80%
191 ST AIDANS AVENUE
BB2 4EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,000156£385C79%
16 TAUNTON ROAD
BB2 6NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000112£1,429D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address