HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

92, STANSFELD STREET, BB2 2NG

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£114,400

Median £1,430/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £109,000£130,000
Estimated value: £114,400Last sold (Nov 2021): £69,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB2 2NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2RZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00080£1,313C91%
29 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,65583£1,430C90%
136 STANSFELD STREET
BB2 2NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00068£1,176D89%
2 CURZON PLACE
BB2 2PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00083£1,566C89%
5 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2QZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£73,00070£1,043C88%
56 BOMBAY STREET
BB2 2NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00088£1,227D86%
5 MAYFLOWER STREET
BB2 2RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£109,00075£1,453D86%
87 SELBORNE STREET
BB2 2SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£128,00078£1,641C86%
69 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,00070£1,129C86%
4 SANDON TERRACE
BB2 2WS · Terraced
Oct 2025£128,00070£1,829C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address