Estimated value
£94,336
Median £1,408/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £100,000£160,000
Estimated value: £94,336Last sold (Oct 2024): £75,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB2 1UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 ADDISON STREET BB2 1HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 71 | £1,655 | C | 90% |
51 LAWRENCE STREET BB2 1QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 72 | £1,208 | C | 88% |
24 JOHNSTON STREET BB2 1HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £61,500 | 71 | £866 | D | 88% |
69 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,000 | 70 | £1,129 | C | 86% |
86 INFIRMARY STREET BB2 3RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,000 | 69 | £1,072 | C | 84% |
8 HEYS COURT BB2 4PQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | C | 84% |
205 ADDISON STREET BB2 1HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £55,000 | 66 | £833 | D | 84% |
13 RUTLAND STREET BB2 1UY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £111,450 | 64 | £1,741 | C | 84% |
7 BYRON TERRACE BB2 1UX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 71 | £1,408 | C | 84% |