Estimated value
£103,234
Median £1,454/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £100,000£158,000
Estimated value: £103,234Last sold (Aug 2023): £74,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB2 1HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 JOHNSTON STREET BB2 1HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £61,500 | 71 | £866 | D | 97% |
59 JOHNSTON STREET BB2 1HD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £97,500 | 66 | £1,477 | D | 90% |
201 ADDISON STREET BB2 1HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 71 | £1,655 | C | 87% |
205 ADDISON STREET BB2 1HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £55,000 | 66 | £833 | D | 87% |
16 VINCENT STREET BB2 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 86% |
23 NEW WELLINGTON CLOSE BB2 4HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 73 | £2,164 | D | 86% |
16 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,750 | 70 | £1,454 | D | 85% |
196 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 79 | £1,266 | D | 85% |
32 CORONATION AVENUE BB2 5EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,250 | 73 | £2,099 | D | 85% |