Estimated value
£148,125
Median £1,875/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £158,000£245,000
Estimated value: £148,125Last sold (Jul 1995): £18,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB18 6SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 GREEN END ROAD BB18 6NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 88 | £1,875 | D | 91% |
63 WATERLOO ROAD BB18 6TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | D | 90% |
35 LOWER EAST AVENUE BB18 6DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | D | 90% |
13 LOWER WEST AVENUE BB18 6DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 88 | £1,534 | D | 89% |
59 DOTCLIFFE ROAD BB18 6TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 75 | £3,267 | D | 88% |
11 LINCOLN ROAD BB18 6QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 72 | £1,722 | D | 88% |
88 COATES AVENUE BB18 6EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 77 | £1,727 | D | 87% |
6 HOLLINS ROAD BB18 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 87 | £1,925 | D | 86% |
26 LOUVAIN STREET BB18 5LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 84 | £1,881 | D | 85% |